Brookside (Katherines)

Brookside (Katherines Primary Academy)

Katherines Primary Academy
Brookside
Harlow
Essex
CM19 5NJ

Low Impact Fitness for the Elderly (LIFE)

Low Impact Fitness for the Elderly (LIFE) with Emma


General Class Information

Improve your overall mobility and flexibility through gentle stetches and exercises.
Please pay for the individual sessions (£6 per student per class) at reception.
*Please note that these classes are not included in the monthly training fees plan or the First session free offer.


Class Times and Locations

Woodham Walter

Woodham Walter

Woodham Walter Village Hall
Rectory Road
Woodham Walter
CM9 6RD





Maldon - Heybridge

Maldon - Heybridge

Plantation Hall
Colchester Road
Maldon
CM9 4AL





Kazen Kai Dinner Show

Results as follows:
Kumite 1
Gold- Harry Thorne
Silver- Jack Meneer
Bronze- Ethan Smith & Harry Hopkins

Kumite 2
Gold- Georgie Wood
Silver- James Stewart
Bronze- Jack Evans & Ryan Denham

Kumite 3
Gold- Harrison Scorrar
Silver- Jamie Saddington
Bronze- Oliver Holder & Ryan Priest

Kumite 4
Gold- Layla Macdonald
Silver- Sophie Bloomfield
Bonze- Holly Reid & Lily-Mae Jones

Kumite 5
Gold- Ben Pitt
Silver- Jacob Mcintosh
Bronze- Josh Webb & Ben Turner

English Karate Club Championships

Well done to all students who competed at Clacton on Sunday 2nd February. Results below:

Individual Kata
Hollie Cobie- Gold
Neil Bromiley- Silver
Des Regan- Silver
Emma Renwick- Bronze
Cameron Rawlings- Bronze
James Stewart- Bronze
Leah Harvey- Bronze
Pairs Kata
Daniel Beale & Sophie Bloomfield- Bronze
Riley Lambert & Charlie Critcher- Bronze
Oliver Holder & Harry Hopkins- Bronze

Yoga and Pilates

Yoga and Pilates at Kazen Kai


Yoga with Lesley (All ages and Abilities)

Classes run at the Brentwood Dojo
Mondays & Fridays, 9:15am - 10:15am
Friendly, fun and encouraging classes allowing you to explore your physical and mental potential whilst developing stamina and flexibility.
£8 per class to be paid on the door, and no need to book, just come along!



Tollesbury

Tollesbury

Tollesbury Community Centre
East Street
Tollesbury
Essex
CM9 8QD


New Dan Grades

Congratulations to all our students who received the black belts at the Dan gradings on Saturday!

Karate
Black Stripe
Ethan Metcalfe
1st Dan
Benny Fryet
Sarah Day
Jessica Mcintosh
Tayla-Rose Jones
Janice Sibley
Oliver Waterman
Ben Pitt
Julia Orin
Cameron Rawlings
Conor Lesurf
Christopher Stewart
2nd Dan
Alfie A Underwood
Kickboxing
Harry Boutell
Leo Preston
Thomas Wright

Champion of Champions

Well done to all Junior students who took part in the Champion of Champions event. See below for full list of results:

Pages